Medal winners 1997 - 2016

1997 Verden (test event)

Six-year-olds
1. Birgit Wellhausen Henscke (GER) & Renomee – Old (Rubinstein x Weltcup)
2. Sonja Gademan (NED) & Jup – KWPN (Democraat x Joost)
3. Kebie van der Heijden (NED) & Jester – KWPN (Wolfgang x Ulft)

Five-year-olds
1. Holga Finken (GER) & Duvalier – Hann (Davignon x Bolero)
2. Marianne Moetefindt (GER) & Rubins Ass – Old (Ribot x Diabas)
3. Birgitt van der Eyken (NED) & Kennedy – KWPN (Ferro x Saluut)

1999 Arnhem

Six-year-olds
1. Ulf Möller (GER) & Sandro Hit – Old (Sandro Song x Ramino)
2. Susan Pape Draper (GER) & Del Piero – Hann (Donnerhall x Matcho)
3. Minna Telde (SWE) & Maistic – SWB (Kleber Margitte x Swift)

Five-year-olds
1. Brigitt van der Eyken (NED) & Roval Investment – KWPN (Investment x Uniek)
2. Anky van Grunsven (NED) & Ictenos – Trakh (Sir Chamberlain x ?)
3. Holga Finken (GER) & Wahajama Unicef – Hann (Warkant x Acapulco)

2000 Arnhem

Six-year-olds
1. Michael Farwick (GER) & Laurentianer – Hann (Lauries Crusader x Grande)
2. Michael Thieme (GER) & D’Olympic – Oldenb (Donnerhall x Cor de la Bryere)
3. Martina Hannover (GER) & Ratino – Oldenb (Rubinstein x Schampus xx)

Five-year-olds
1. Suzanne Davies (GBR) & Keystone Dimaggio – Hann (Don Primero x World Cup I)
2. Marlies van Baalen (NED) & World Online Roman Nature – Westf (Rohdiamant x Ehrentusch)
3. Ulf Moller (GER) & Placido – Hann (Prestige x Watzmann)

2001 Verden

Six-year-olds
1. Karin Rehbein (GER) & Cherie – Hann (Don Primero x Lanthan)
2. Fie Christine Skarsoe (DEN) & Munchhausen – Trakh (Hohenstein x Koenigstein)
3. Ulf Moller (GER) & Placido – Hann (Prestige Pilot x Watzmann)

Five-year-olds
1. Hans Peter Minderhoud (NED) & Rubels – Oldenb (Rafurstinels x Amethist)
2. Holga Finken (GER) & Wanesco – Beier (Weltmeyer x Werther)
3. Holga Finken (GER) & Rossini Grande – Hann (Regazzo x Ehrensold)

2002 Verden

Six-year-olds
1. Hans Peter Minderhoud (NED) & Rubels – Oldenb (Rafurstinels x Amethist)
2. Holga Finken (GER) & Wanesco – Beier (Weltmeyer x Werther)
3. Sandra Deker (GER) & Dream a Little Dream – Oldenb (Duntroon x Arratos xx)

Five-year-olds
1. Ulf Moller (GER) & Don Davidoff – Oldb (Don Gregory x Rubinstein 1)
2. Anja Engelbart (GER) & Diamond Hit – Oldb (Don Schufro x Ramno)
3. Stefan Jansson (SWE) & Rubinrot – Oldb (Rubinstein x Insider)

2003 Verden

Six-year-olds
1. Kathrin Meyer zo Strohen (GER) & Poetin – Brandb (Sandro Hit x Brentano)
2. Anky van Grunsven (NED) & Painted Black – KWPN (Gribaldi x Ferro)
3. Julia von Platen (GER) & Rose Noir – Old (Royal Angelo x Welt As)

Five-year-olds
1. Holga Finken (GER) & Furst Heinrich – Westf (Florestan I x Donnerhall)
2. Nicolette van Lierop (NED) & Hilltop Rousseau – KWPN (Ferro x Roemer)
3. Katrin Burger (GER) & FBW French Kiss – Bad-Wu (Florestan I x Donnerhall)

2004 Verden

Six-year-olds
1. Katrin Burger (GER) & FBW French Kiss – Bad-Wu (Florestan I x Donnerhall)
2. Edward Gal (NED) & Magic Rodrigo – KWPN (Indorado x Stuyvesant xx)
3. Arnd Ebben (GER) & Fazzino – Westf (Florestan x Rivellino)

Five-year-olds
1. Hans Peter Minderhoud (NED) & Florencio – Westf (Florestan x Weltmeier)
2. Jana Freund (GER) & Lord Loxley – Rheinl (Lord Sinclair x Weltmeier)
3. Ulf Moller (GER) & Amidou – Holst (Alcatraz x Langata Express)

2005 Verden

Six-year-olds
1. Hans Peter Minderhoud (NED) & Florencio – Westf (Florestan x Weltmeier)
2. Damian Hallam (GBR) & Spirit Freedom – Oldenb (Sion x Figaro)
3. Carola Koppelman (GER) & Insterburg – Trakh (Hohenstein x Giorgio Armani)

Five-year-olds
1. Helen Langehanenberg (GER) & Damon Hill – Westf (Donnerhall x Rubinstein)
2. Holga Finken (GER) & Donnerball – Oldenb (Donnerhall x Alabaster)
3. Nadine Plaster (GER) & FBW Dejavy – Bad-Wu (Dacaprio x Glueckspilz)

2006 Verden 

Six-year-olds
1. Ingrid Klimke (GER) & Damon Hill – Westf (Donnerhall x Rubinstein)
2. Sarah van Fessem (NED) & Hyperion’s Tanirma – KWPN (De Niro x Inspekteur)
3. Brigitte Wittig (GER) & Biagiotti W – Old (Breitling x Diego xx)

Five-year-olds
1. Patrick van der Meer (NED) & Uzzo – KWPN (Lancet x Indoctro)
2. Ulf Moller (GER) & Sir Donnerhall – Old (Sandro Hit x Donnerhall)
3. Susan Pape (GER) & San Remo – Old (Sandro Hit x Donnerhall)

2007 Verden

Six-year-olds
1. Miranda Rongen (NED) & Devereaux – Old (De Niro x Rohdiamant)
2. Hans Peter Minderhoud (NED) & Freebird Ucelli T – KWPN (Olivi x Gribaldi)
3. Patrick van der Meer (NED) & Uzzo – KWPN (Lancet x Indoctro)

Five-year-olds
1. Susan Pape (GER) & Cayenne W – Westf (Carabas x Bismarck)
2. Juliane Brunkhorst (GER) & Revanche de Rubin – Old (Rubin Royal x Landadel)
3. Jessica Michel (FRA) & Noble Dream – Old (Caprimond x Donnerhall)

2008 Verden

Six-year-olds
1. Jana Freund (GER) & Dramatic – Hann (Don Frederico x Weltmeier)
2. Dorthe Sjobeck Hoeck (DEN) & Polka Hit Nexen – DK (Sandro Hit x Temple Wind xx)
3. Jessica Suss (GER) & Diamantenborse – Old (Diamond Hit x Rubinstein)

Five-year-olds
1. Nadine Plaster (GER) & Desperado – Old (Dressage Royal x Rouletto)
2. Anna Sophie Fiebelkorn (GER) & Imperio – Trak (Connery x Balfour xx)
3. Helen Langehanenberg (GER) & Silberaster – Old (Sandro Hit x Canaster)

2009 Verden

Six-year-olds
1. Emmelie Scholtens (NED) & Westpoint – KWPN (Jazz x Michelangelo)
2. Dorothee Schneider (GER) & Floinero – Hann (Furst Heinrich x Jungle Prince)
3. Anna Sophie Fiebelkorn (GER) & Imperio – Trak (Connery x Balfour)

Five-year-olds
1. Andreas Helgstrand (DEN) & Honnerups Driver – DK (Romanov Blue Hors x Don Schufro)
2. Andreas Helgstrand (DEN) & Una Donna Unique – DK (Don Schufro x Falkland)
3. Eva Moller (GER) & Blickpunkt – Westf (Belissimo x Weltmeier)

2010 Verden

Six-year-olds
1. Andreas Helgstrand (DEN) & Una Donna UniqueDK (Don Schufro x Falkland)
2. Eva Moller (GER) & Soliere – Hann (Sandro Hit x Donnerhall)
3. Eva Moller (GER) & Blickpunkt – Westf (Belissimo x Weltmeier)

Five-year-olds
1. Emmelie Scholtens (NED) & Astrix – KWPN (Obelisk x Olivi)
2. Claudia Ruscher (GER) & Lisaro van de Helle – Hann (Lissabon x
Matcho AA)
3. Claudia Ruscher (GER) & Schumacher – Westf (Stedinger x Weltmeier)

2011 Verden

Six-year-olds
1. Emmelie Scholtens (NED) & Astrix – KWPN (Obelisk x Olivi)
2. Uta Graf (GER) & Damon Jerome – Rhld (Damon Hill x Guy Laroche)
3. Dorothee Schneider (GER) & St. Emilion – Westf (Sandro Hit x Ehrenwort)

Five-year-olds
1. Michael George Eilberg (GBR) & Woodlander Farouche – Hann (Furst Heinrich x Dimaggio)
2. Helen Langehanenberg (GER) & Damon’s Devine – Westf (Damon Hill x Rubin Royal)
3. Emmelie Scholtens (NED) & Bretton Woods – KWPN (Johnson x De Niro)

2012 Verden

Six-year-olds
1. Michael George Eilberg (GBR) & Woodlander Farouche – Hann (Furst Heinrich x Dimaggio)
2. Emmelie Scholtens (NED) & Borencio – KWPN (Florencio x Lord Sinclair)
3. Thomas Sigtenbjerggaard (DEN) & Sir Donnerhall II – Old (Sandro Hit x Donnerhall)

Five-year-olds
1. Eva Moller (GER) & Sa Coeur – Old (Sir Donnerhall x Don Davidoff)
2. Ann-Christin Wienkamp (GER) & Revolverheld –  Westf (Rockwell x Lanstreicher)
3. Dinja van Liere (NED) &  Duval’s Capri Sonne Jr  – KWPN (Rhodium x San Remo)

2013 Verden

Six-year-olds
1. Eva Moller (GER) & Sa Coeur – Old (Sir Donnerhall x Don Davidoff)
2. Helen Langehanenberg (GER) & Damon’s Delorange – Westf (Damon Hill x Rubin Royal)
3. Heiner Schiergen (GER) & Discovery – Old (Dimaggio x Classiker)

Five-year-olds
1. Lena Stegemann (GER) & Scara Boa – Hann (Scolari x Wolkenstein)
2. Andreas Helgstrand (DEN) & Floricello – Old (Florencio x Dormello)
3. Emmelie Scholtens (NED) & Dorado – KWPN (Krack C x Rousseau)

2014 Verden

Six-year-olds
1. Kirsten Brouwer (NED) & Dancer Forever – KWPN (Vivaldi x Tango)
2. Stephanie Dearing (AUS) & Auheim’s Del Magico – Hann (Dimaggio x Feinbrand)
3. Gerdine Maree (NED) & Dream Boy – KWPN (Vivaldi x Ferro)

Five-year-olds
1. Dorothee Schneider (GER) & Sezuan – DWB (Blue Hors Zack x Don Schufro)
2. Ann-Christin Wienkamp (GER) met Samoura – Westf (San Amour x Ferragamo)
3. Kirsten Brouwer (NED) & Eye Catcher – KWPN (Vivaldi x Partout)

2015 Verden

Six-year-olds
1. Dorothee Schneider (GER) & Sezuan – DWB (Blue Hors Zack x Don Schufro)
2. Beatrice Buchwald (GER) & DSP Balantis – DSP (Benetton Dream x Expo’se)
3. Kirsten Brouwer (NED) & Eye Catcher – KWPN (Vivaldi x Partout)

Five-year-olds
1. Serero Jesus Jurado Lopez (ESP) & Fiontini – DWB (Fassbinder x Romanov Blue Hors)
2. Andreas Helgstrand (DEN) & Fiontina – DWB (Fassbinder x Romanov Blue Hors)
3. Vera Nass (GER) & Quantensprung – Hann (Quando Quando x Donnerhall)

2016 Ermelo

Seven-year-olds
1. Dorothee Schneider (GER) – Sezuan (Blue Hors Zack x Don Schufro)
2. Jeanna Hogberg (SWE) – Fiorucci HT (Florencio x Rubinrot)
3. Stefanie Wolf (GER) – Saphira Royal (San Amour x Monteverdi)

Six-year-olds
1. Severo Jesus Jurado Lopez (ESP) – Fiontini (Fassbinder x Romanov)
2. Kirsten Brouwer (NED) – Five Star (Amazing Star x Jazz)
3. Ann-Christin Wienkamp (GER) – Sir Olli (Sir Donnerhall x Florestan I)

Five-year-olds
1. Beatrice Buchwald (GER) – Victoria’s Secret (Vitalis x Fidermark)
2. Sacha Schultz (LUX) – Quel Filou OLD (Quarterback x Stedinger)
3. Kim van der Velden (NED) – Guadeloupe-Beau (Bordeaux x Vivaldi)

2017 Ermelo

Seven-year-olds
1. Severo Jesus Jurado Lopez (ESP) – Fiontini (Fassbinder x Romanovro)
2. Kirsten Brouwer (NED) – Sultan des Paluds (Soliman de Hus x De Niro)
3. Anne Troensegaard (DEN) – Kipling (Hofrat x Hohenstein E.H)

Six-year-olds
1. Anne-Kathrin Pohlmeier (GER) – Lordswood Dancing Diamond (Dancier x Wolkenstein II)
2. Adelinde Cornelissen (NED) – Governor-Str (Totilas x Jazz)
3. Severo Jesus Jurado Lopez (ESP) – Quel Filou OLD (Quarterback x Stedinger)

Five-year-olds
1. Ann-Christin Wienkamp (GER) – Don Martillo (Don Juan De Hus x Benetton Dream)
2. Andreas Helgstrand (DEN) – Ferrari OLD (Faundation x Blue Hors Hotline)
3. Jan Møller Christensen (GER) – Hesselhoej Donkey Boy (Era Dancing Hit x Milan)